ESPN 103.7 Alamogordo

ESPN 103.7 Alamogordo http://snmradio.com/krsyam/krsyam-sports.html
ESPN Alamogordo is your local connection sports in the Tularosa Basin. ESPN Alamogordo is the home of the Tiger Sports - Football, Basketball and Baseball during the school year. Get your sports fix everyday with the best sports talk shows around the country including Mike and Mike in the Morning and the rest of ESPN Radio's daily lineup. Talk local sports on The Round-Up with Charles Winiecki. Play-by-Play action for the Dallas Cowboys and the NFL, MLB, NBA, , NCAA Football and Basketball, and much more!

Updated with Game Times
05/06/2019

Updated with Game Times

Brackets and matchups for area Baseball and Softball.

Softball (Single Elimination)
3A - No. 14 Wingate at No. 3 Tularosa - Wednesday at 4 PM
5A - No. 15 Alamogordo at No. 2 Carlsbad - Friday at 5:30 PM

Baseball (Best of 3 series)
3A - No. 16 Tularosa at No. 1 Robertson - Friday at 4 PM, Saturday at 11 AM & 1 PM
5A - No. 16 Alamogordo at No. 1 Volcano Vista - Friday at 4 PM, Saturday at 10 & 12 PM

Brackets and matchups for area Baseball and Softball. Softball (Single Elimination)3A - No. 14 Wingate at No. 3 Tularosa...
05/05/2019

Brackets and matchups for area Baseball and Softball.

Softball (Single Elimination)
3A - No. 14 Wingate at No. 3 Tularosa - Wednesday at 4 PM
5A - No. 15 Alamogordo at No. 2 Carlsbad - Friday at 5:30 PM

Baseball (Best of 3 series)
3A - No. 16 Tularosa at No. 1 Robertson - Friday at 4 PM, Saturday at 11 AM & 1 PM
5A - No. 16 Alamogordo at No. 1 Volcano Vista - Friday at 4 PM, Saturday at 10 & 12 PM

Tennis - Keanu Tran is the 4 seed the 5A Boys Singles Tournament - will play the winner of Stone Davis (Manzano) and Ant...
05/05/2019

Tennis - Keanu Tran is the 4 seed the 5A Boys Singles Tournament - will play the winner of Stone Davis (Manzano) and Antonio Armendariz (Hobbs) on Wednesday at 7 PM.

Melanie Jun will face Kaylee Fresquez of Farmington in the 5A Girls Singles Tournament at 4:30 PM on Wednesday.

All matches are at the Jerry Cline Tennis Center in Albuquerque.

05/05/2019

Baseball - No. 16 Alamogordo (13-12) will play at No. 1 Volcano Vista (20-4) on Friday and Saturday in the 5A State Touranment First Round.

This will be a best of 3 series, will post game times when announced.

05/05/2019

Baseball - No. 16 Tularosa (4-17) will play at No. 1 Robertson (18-7-1) on Friday and Saturday in the 3A State Touranment First Round.

This will be a best of 3 series, will post game times when announced.

05/05/2019

Softball - No. 15 Alamogordo (15-11) will play at No. 2 Carlsbad (19-5) on Friday or Saturday in the 5A State Tournament First Round.

Will post game time when announced.

05/05/2019

Softball - No. 3 Tularosa (15-5) will host No. 14 Wingate (11-13) on Wednesday in the 3A State Tournament 1st Round.

Will post game time when announced.

05/05/2019

Track and Field - Alamogordo Boys and Girls win the John Mirimanian Invitational in Las Cruces.

State Qualifiers - Yvonne Stinson (200), Julia Alger (Triple Jump), Celso Garcia (3200), Boys 4x400 Relay

Full Results - https://runnercard.com/runner/data/188106/1002665/result/Results.htm

100 - Justyse Martin 1st (12.44), Yvonne Stinson 2nd (12.71)
200 - Yvonne Stinson 2nd (26.27)*
400 - Paris Cass 5th (1:04.95)
800 - Ellary Battle 3rd (2:35.47), Janae Shaklee 5th (2:39.06)
1600 - Gabi Sandoval 4th (6:03.21), Sheyenne Drake 5th (6:08.21)
100 Hurdles - Katie Fillmore 2nd (16.41), Julia Alger 3rd (16.53)
300 Hurdles - Katie Fillmore 1st (48.23), Julia Alger 3rd (49.63)
4x100 - 1st (Stinson, Fillmore, Kyra Harrell, Martin - 49.45)
4x200 - 4th (Gracie Walker, Lindsay Norwood, Cass, Harrell - 1:49.21)
4x400 - 4th (Kaelan Duchene, Norwood, Shaklee, Sandoval - 4:31.31)
1600 Medley - 1st (Stinson, Martin, Walker, Drake - 4:22.40)
Pole Vault - Nikki Contreras Chavez 2nd (9-06), Aubrey Torres 5th (8-00)
Triple Jump - Julia Alger 2nd (34-08)*
Shot Put - Brooke Payton 1st (35-04), Hailey Fredrick 3rd (32-08.50)
Discus - Brooke Payton 1st (126-09), Taffitha Miller 2nd (115-05)

3200 - Celso Garcia 2nd (9:54.90)*
110 Hurdles - Bryson Kangas 4th (17.54)
300 Hurdles - Bryson Kangas 1st (42.19), Gabe Kotter 5th (43.28)
4x100 - 1st (Julio Mendoza, Kameron Bebin, Colin Bell, Ezra Cadwallader - 43.96)
4x200 - 2nd (Cadwallader, Bell, Kangas, Chris Hemphill - 1:34.67)
4x400 - 2nd (Mendoza, Harlon Gilbert, Cadwallader, Hemphill - 3:27.95)*
1600 Medley - 3rd (Mendoza, Bebin, Gilbert, Alex Cavolo - 3:43.07)
High Jump - Gabe Kotter 3rd (5-06)
Pole Vault - Trevor Yelton 1st (11-06)
Long Jump - Kameron Bebin 1st (21-01)
Shot Put - Shane Sargent 1st (47-03.50)
Discus - Kaden LoCoco 3rd (128-03)
Javelin - Bradon Martin 1st (149-06), Shane Sargent 3rd (140-01)

05/04/2019

Tennis - Melanie Jun wins Girls Singles and Keanu Tran wins Boys Singles at the District 3-5A Tournament.

Congrats to both on winning district championships!

Melanie and Keanu are now qualified for the 5A State Tournament.

State Tournament Brackets for both the team and individual events will be released on Sunday at nmact.org.

05/04/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Cobre (17-7, 10-2) sweeps Tularosa (4-17, 3-9) 12-1 in Game 1 and 11-1 in Game 2.

05/04/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Deming (11-15, 9-9) sweeps Alamogordo (13-12, 8-10) 14-2 in Game 1 and 8-2 in Game 2.

State Tournament brackets released Sunday at 5 PM at Nmact.org.

05/04/2019

Baseball - Deming leads Alamogordo 8-1 after 5 innings (Game 2)

Lady Tiger Fastpitch Seniors Brandee Cunnningham, Taylor Murphy, Tori Borunda, Kayla Lunar, Miranda Billings and Casey B...
05/04/2019

Lady Tiger Fastpitch Seniors Brandee Cunnningham, Taylor Murphy, Tori Borunda, Kayla Lunar, Miranda Billings and Casey Bowman with Coaches Ronnie and Charlene Reyes on Senior Night!

Congrats to all these ladies on great Tiger careers and their sweep over Deming tonight!

05/04/2019

Softball - FINAL - Alamogordo (15-11, 9-9) sweeps Deming (10-16, 7-11), 10-0 in Game 1, 7-1 in Game 2.

Stats
Valerie Contreras CG, 3H, R, K

Tori Borunda 2-4, HR, 2B, 2 RBI, R
Taylor Murphy 2-4, 2B, RBI
Shawna Williams 2-2, 2R, BB
Brandee Cunningham 1-4, 2B, 2R
Miranda Billings 1-2, 2B, R
Kendal Lunar 1-2, BB
Kayla Lunar 1-4
Carleigh Carroll 0-3, R

NMAA announces state tournament brackets Sunday around 5 PM at nmact.org.

05/04/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Deming (10-15, 8-9) defeats Alamogordo (13-11, 8-9) 14-2 in Game 1 of Doubleheader.

05/04/2019

Softball - Alamogordo and Deming scoreless after one inning (Game 2)

Updates in comments

05/03/2019

Softball - FINAL - Alamogordo (14-11, 8-9) defeats Deming (10-15, 7-10) 10-0 in Game 1.

Stats
Valerie Contreras - CG shutout, 3H, 3K

Shawna Williams 3-4, 2B, 2 RBI, R
Brandee Cunningham 2-2, 2B, 3R, 2 BB
Kendal Lunar 2-3, 2B
Taylor Murphy 1-1, RBI, R, 2 BB, HBP
Tori Borunda 1-2, RBI, R
Arryonna Carrera 1-2, 2B, 2 RBI, BB
Carleigh Carroll 1-2, R
Casey Bowman 0-3, RBI, R
Kayla Lunar 0-3, RBI
Miranda Billings 2R

05/03/2019

Softball - Alamogordo leads Deming 2-0 after one inning (Updates in comments)

Kayla Lunar RBI scores Brandee Cunningham, Tori Borunda scores on Deming error

Senior Day for Alamogordo Softball - hosting Deming at 4 PM (doubleheader)Listen on ESPN Alamogordo 103.7 and Online at ...
05/03/2019

Senior Day for Alamogordo Softball - hosting Deming at 4 PM (doubleheader)

Listen on ESPN Alamogordo 103.7 and Online at www.youtube.com/espnalamogordo

Kyra Harrell - Lady Tiger Track & Field - 5/3/19Tiger Athlete of the Week is sponsored by PistachioLand: McGinn's Pistac...
05/03/2019

Kyra Harrell - Lady Tiger Track & Field - 5/3/19

Tiger Athlete of the Week is sponsored by PistachioLand: McGinn's Pistachio Tree Ranch - Arena Blanca Winery, The Winners' Circle and Vision Ford Lincoln.

05/02/2019

Softball - FINAL - Cobre (14-11, 10-1) sweeps Tularosa (15-5, 10-2) 7-6 in Game 1 and 6-5 in Game 2.

State Tournament Brackets announced Sunday at 5 PM at nmact.org.

Congratulations to Alamogordo’s Faith Silva on signing her National Letter of Intent to play Basketball at Arizona Wes...
05/01/2019

Congratulations to Alamogordo’s Faith Silva on signing her National Letter of Intent to play Basketball at Arizona Western College in Yuma!

Faith played 4 years at AHS and she leaves holding the following school records:

- Most 3’s in a game: 10
- Most 3’s in a season: 96
- Most 3’s in a career: 212
- Most Points in a game: 39

05/01/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Hot Springs (6-15, 1-8) defeats Tularosa (4-14, 3-6) 21-14 in Game 1 of doubleheader.

Game 2 was tied 7-7 in the 4th inning, suspended due to darkness. No word on when game will be completed.

Next scheduled game: Friday at Cobre (Doubleheader)

05/01/2019

Softball - FINAL - Deming (10-14, 7-9) defeats Alamogordo (13-11, 7-9) 18-8.

Lady Tigers next host Deming on Friday (Doubleheader)

Congratulations to Alamogordo’s Sheyenne Drake signing her National Letter of Intent to run Track and Cross Country at...
05/01/2019

Congratulations to Alamogordo’s Sheyenne Drake signing her National Letter of Intent to run Track and Cross Country at New Mexico State University!

Sheyenne ran Track and Field for 5 years, Cross Country 4 years and played Soccer 4 years at AHS!

Way to go!

Tiger Baseball seniors Anthony Najar and Evan Best on Senior Day with their families! Congrats to both on great Tiger ca...
04/30/2019

Tiger Baseball seniors Anthony Najar and Evan Best on Senior Day with their families!

Congrats to both on great Tiger careers and the win over Deming today!

04/30/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Alamogordo (13-10, 8-8) defeats Deming (9-15, 7-9) 10-0.

Stats
Avery Mirabal CG, H, K (only 3 baserunners)

Rooster Williams 3-3, 2 RBI, 3R
Colin Kirk 1-3, 2R, BB
Anthony Najar 2-4, RBI, 2R
Evan Best 0-3, R, BB
Elias Orozco 1-4, RBI
Dylan McGinn 1-3, RBI, R
Avery Mirabal 1-3, RBI
Grayson Guerra 1-3
Israel Hernandez - R

Tigers finish regular season Friday at Deming (doubleheader).

04/30/2019

Baseball - Alamogordo leads Deming 3-0 after one inning

Anthony Najar and Dylan McGinn with RBI singles, Colin Kirk, Najar and Rooster Williams score

Updates in comments

04/30/2019

Softball - FINAL - Tularosa (15-3, 10-0) sweeps Hot Springs (7-16, 3-7), 23-2 in Game 1 and 20-5 in Game 2.

Lady Cats finish regular season Wednesday at Cobre.

Congrats to the The Alamogordo Athletic Training Program - they won the 2019 Athletic Training Challenge State Champions...
04/29/2019

Congrats to the The Alamogordo Athletic Training Program - they won the 2019 Athletic Training Challenge State Championship!

Way to go!

#DFU

04/27/2019

Tennis - Alamogordo Girls defeats Deming 7 matches to 2, Boys Win by Forfeit.

Alamo Boys and Girls both finish 3rd in District 3-5A.

Alamogordo plays at District 3-5A Individual Championships in Las Cruces next Friday and Saturday.

Girls Singles
Melanie Jun, Cammie Wallace and Lily Burling win in straight sets, Serenity Barnes, Malea Westover and Abby Sherwood win in 3 sets.

Girls Doubles
Jun/Wallace win in straight sets

04/27/2019

Track and Field - Cloudcroft Boys and Girls each finish 2nd at the Tiger Invitational in Capitan. Mescalero Girls were 9th.

State Qualifiers
Cloudcroft - Girls 4x100 & 4x200 Relays, Tylie Eamello (Long Jump), Ajia Hughes (High Jump)
Mescalero - Ramona Fossum (Javelin)

Full Results - http://www.trackmateonline.com/cgi-bin/tmr.cgi?form=point_totals&id=mid%3a4208

Cloudcroft Girls
800 - Erykah McManes 2nd (2:46.53)
1600 - Jessie Muscianisi 3rd (6:39.56)
3200 - Jessie Muscianisi 2nd (14:39.93), Dallas Holcolm 4th (15:39.34)
4x100 - 1st (Kaylee Hickman, Ajia Hughes, Tylie Eamello, Miyah Beug - 51.59)*
4x200 - 1st (Hickman, Hughes, Eamello, Beug - 1:53.90)*
4x400 - 1st (McManes, Eamello, Aleah Evans, Beug - 4:52.04)
1600 Medley - 2nd (McManes, Paulina Paulik, Evans, Beug - 5:15.06)
Long Jump - Tylie Eamello 2nd (16-04.75)*
Triple Jump - Ajia Hughes 1st (38-09.75), Paulina Paulik 4th (27-08.50)
High Jump - Ajia Hughes 1st (5-06)*, Lydia Fyock 4th (4-04)
Pole Vault - Kyah Gilliam 1st (9-00)
Javelin - Kaylee Hickman 1st (126-11), Britney Hickman 5th (95-01)

Mescalero Girls
3200 - Annette Smith 5th (15:40.69)
Javelin - Ramona Fossum 2nd (108-00)*, Fallon Velasquez 3rd (100-02)

Cloudcroft Boys
100 - Nathan Toddy 1st (11.98)
200 - Elijah Gutierrez 4th (25.30)
400 - Nathan Toddy 1st (53.47)
800 - Dylan Jones 2nd (2:13.50)
1600 - Dylan Jones 3rd (5:15.21), Michael Ersinghaus 4th (5:23.46)
3200 - Max Preslar 1st (10:49.81), Michael Ersinghaus 3rd (11:56.38), Max Siedel 4th (12:19.96)
4x100 - 1st (Tobias Stephenson, Toddy, Gutierrez, Keygan Adams - 47.14)
1600 Medley - 2nd (Stephenson, Taylor Rogers, Gutierrez, Adams - 4:13.66)
Long Jump - Nathan Toddy 4th (19-02)
Triple Jump - Brad Lynch 3rd (36-10.50)
HIgh Jump - Dakota Moon 2nd (5-08)
Pole Vault - Gavin Williams 3rd (10-6)
Javelin - Dakota Moon 2nd (133-05)

04/27/2019

Track and Field - Alamogordo Boys and Girls both win Friday's Bob Sepulveda Invitational. Tularosa Girls were 9th and the Boys were 10th.

State Qualifiers
Alamogordo - Girls 4x400 Relay, Aubrey Torres (Pole Vault), Taffitha Miller (Javelin)
Tularosa - Ivy Cervantes (Javelin)

Full Results - https://runnercard.com/runner/data/166541/1002619/result/Bob%20Sepulveda%202019%20Meet%20Results.htm

Alamo Girls
100 - Yvonne Stinson 1st (12.79), Claire Myers 5th (13.63)
200 - Claire Myers 4th (27.95)
400 - Gracie Walker 5th (1:03.38)
800 - Sheyenne Drake 2nd (2:29.50), Ellary Battle 5th (2:34.71)
3200 - Janae Shaklee 4th (13:08.83), Moriah Wells (13:15.86)
100 Hurdles - Katie Fillmore 2nd (17.07), Julia Alger 3rd (17.26)
300 Hurdles - Katie Fillmore 1st (47.35), Sheyenne Drake 3rd (48.26), Julia Alger 4th (48.51)
4x100 Relay - 1st (Stinson, Fillmore, Myers, Justyse Martin - 48.70)
4x200 - 1st (Stinson, Walker, Alger, Kaelen Duchene - 1:46.37)
4x400 - 1st (Drake, Fillmore, Walker, Martin - 4:03.25)*
1600 Medley - 2nd (Jasmine Cadena, Haley Shaw, Anna Riordan, Gabi Sandoval - 4:39.59)
High Jump - Jayden Krueger 1st (5-00), Claire Myers 2nd (4-10)
Pole Vault - Nikki Contreras-Chavez 2nd (9-06), Aubrey Torres 3rd (8-06)*
Long Jump - Gracie Walker 5th (15-09.50)
Triple Jump - Julia Alger 4th (33-06.50)
Shot Put - Brooke Payton 1st (36-05), Hailey Fredrick 3rd (34-00), Gwen Payton 4th (31-00)
Discus - Brooke Payton 1st (117-04.50), Alexis Erp 2nd (105-09), Macy Marquez 3rd (105-05), Gwen Payton 4th (104-00)
Javelin - Taffitha Miller 3rd (111-03)*

Tularosa Girls
Triple Jump - Allysa Montoya 2nd (33-07.50)
Javelin - Ivy Cervantes 5th (105-00)*

Alamo Boys
100 - Kameron Bebin 3rd (11.67)
200 - Kameron Bebin 3rd (23.00)
400 - Julio Mendoza 1st (52.01), Chris Hemphill 2nd (53.08)
800 - Celso Garcia 5th (2:06.06)
1600 - Celso Garcia 3rd (4:42.71), Alex Cavolo 4th (4:52.27)
110 Hurdles - Bryson Kangas 5th (17.52)
300 Hurdles - Bryson Kangas 3rd (42.46), Gabe Kotter 5th (43.24)
4x100 - 3rd (Ezra Cadwallader, Bebin, Colin Bell, Will Gil - 44.52)
4x200 - 2nd (Mendoza, Bebin, Cadwallader, Gil - 1:32.18)
4x400 - 1st (Mendoza, Kangas, Gilbert, Hemphill - 3:29.51)
1600 Medley - 5th (Napu Mediola, Bell, Ezequiel Barraza, Michael Gagnon - 3:58.79)
High Jump - Davion Smith 3rd (5-08)
Pole vault - Dylan Mailloux 1st (11-06), Dylan Wortelberger 3rd (10-00)
Long Jump - Harlon Gilbert 1st (20-05), Kameron Bebin 2nd (20-03)
Triple Jump - Harlon Gilbert 1st (42-07)
Shot Put - Shane Sargent 1st (47-10)
Discus - Kaden LoCoco 2nd (131-11)
Javelin - Shane Sargent 1st (144-01), Bradon Martin 2nd (143-01)

Tularosa Boys
4x200 - 6th (Marques Barraza, Patrick Hooten, Jacob Lopez, Isreal Ortega - 1:37.24)
Long Jump - Isreal Ortega 6th (18-06)
Shot Put - Issac Sanchez 4th (42-10)
Discus - Issac Sanchez 5th (125-05)
Javelin - Issac Sanchez 4th (137-10)

04/27/2019

Softball - FINAL - Las Cruces (12-9, 10-5) sweeps Alamogordo (13-10, 7-8), 4-2 in Game 1, 7-1 in Game 2.

Next Game: Lady Tigers at Deming on Tuesday.

04/27/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Tularosa (4-13, 3-5) splits doubleheader with Hatch Valley (5-14, 2-6) - Hatch won Game 1 3-2, Wildcats win Game 2 9-2.

Next Game: Wildcats host Hot Springs Monday (Doubleheader)

04/27/2019

Softball - FINAL - Tularosa (13-3, 8-0) sweeps Hatch Valley (9-8, 2-5) 10-5 in Game 1 and 12-2 in Game 2.

Next Game: Doubleheader at Hot Springs on Monday

04/27/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Alamogordo (12-10, 7-8) sweeps Las Cruces (8-15, 6-9), winning Game 1 6-2 and Game 2 3-2.

Anthony Najar walk-off RBI double scores Colin Kirk to win Game 2.

Stats
Grayson Guerra CG, 5K, 2R, 7H

Anthony Najar 2-3, 2 RBI, 2B, BB
Colin Kirk 1-3, R, SB
Elias Orozco 0-2, RBI
Dominic Borunda-Ramirez 0-2, R
Ryan Villescas 1-2, BB

Next Game: Tigers host Deming Tuesday.

04/27/2019

Baseball - Alamogordo leads Las Cruces 1-0 after 1 inning (Game 2)

Elias Orozco Sac Fly scores Colin Kirk

Updates in comments

04/27/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Alamogordo (11-10, 6-8) defeats Las Cruces (8-14, 6-8) 6-2 in Game 1 of doubleheader.

Stats
Colin Kirk CG, 9K, 6H, 2R

Kirk 3-4, 2B, RBI, 2R, SB
Dylan McGinn 1-2, 2B, RBI, 2R
Rooster Williams 0-3, 2 RBI, R
Evan Best 1-2, RBI, 2 BB
Julio Mendoza 0-1, 2 BB, R, 2 SB

04/26/2019

Golf - Alamogordo Boys and Girls both finish 2nd at Thursday’s Deming Invitational.

Boys - 343
Tannor Matherly - 79
Tyler Cullers - 85
Marco Terrazas - 85
Robert Ligon - 94
Colin Silva - 94
Kyler Gray - 96
Aaron Cisco - 112

Girls - 372
Reagan Rhodes - 87
Kylie Nelson - 89
Makayla Johnson - 95
Cheyenne Gutierrez - 101
Sydney Holt - 104
Sophia Fredrick - 105
Ariel Fillmore - 106

Next Event: District 3-5A Championships, next Thursday at Deming

04/26/2019

Baseball - Alamogordo leads Las Cruces 2-0 after one inning

Rooster Williams RBI scores Colin Kirk, Williams later scores on Cruces error

(Updates in comments)

Alamogordo Track and Field hosting the Bob Sepulveda Invitational starting at 4 PM at Tiger Stadium. Tularosa T&F also a...
04/26/2019

Alamogordo Track and Field hosting the Bob Sepulveda Invitational starting at 4 PM at Tiger Stadium. Tularosa T&F also at today’s event.

04/25/2019

Baseball - FINAL - Las Cruces (8-13, 6-7) defeats Alamogordo (10-10, 5-8) 3-0.

Next Game: Tigers host Las Cruces Friday (Doubleheader)

Address

119 N Canyon Rd
Alamogordo, NM
88310

Opening Hours

Monday 08:00 - 16:45
Tuesday 08:00 - 16:45
Wednesday 08:00 - 16:45
Thursday 08:00 - 16:45
Friday 08:00 - 16:00

Telephone

(575) 437-1505

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ESPN 103.7 Alamogordo posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to ESPN 103.7 Alamogordo:

Videos

Category

Nearby media companies


Other Radio Stations in Alamogordo

Show All